Pmkisan.gov.in beneficiary list 2021, beneficiary status, Aadhar card link status check online

Spread the love

pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021 WB Check PM Kisan List, Aadhar Card Link Status Online official website for UP, West Bengal, Rajasthan, and all other states wise. pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021 WB Check PM Kisan List, Aadhar Card Link Status Online official website for UP, West Bengal, Rajasthan, and all other states wise.

  • PM Kisan is a Central Sector scheme with 100% funding from Government of India.
  • It has become operational from 1.12.2018.
  • Under the scheme an income support of 6,000/- per year in three equal installments will be provided to small and marginal farmer families having combined land holding/ownership of upto 2 hectares.

pmkisan.gov.in Beneficiary Status 2021

There are some eligibility to apply for PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana on the official website and get selected as a beneficiary. If you met all the criteria then only you can avail the benefits of PMKSNY. As per reports, the 8th installment of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana was delivered on 14rh May. The 9th installment of PM Kisan will also be deposited very soon. To avail of PM Kisan Samman Nidhi yojan benefits, one should first register at PM Kisan’s online portal. To avail of the financial aid, one should have a valid Aadhar card. Those who haven’t linked their account with Aadhar will not get the PM Kisan benefit. It is mandatory to link Aadhar with the PM Kisan account to avail PM Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana benefit.

Every year central Government deposits 6000 Rupees to the very small and marginal farmers of the country. This Scheme was started by the Prime Minister of India to provide financial support to every farmer who is in need. Latest, many farmers were asked to apply for PM Kisan Yojana Registration pmkisan.nic.in in order to avail the benefits.

If your name is not on the list then you must have not filled the application properly. Let’s know more about this how to check pmkisan.gov.in status of beneficiary New List as per village, Gram, State, District, Block wise here.

check PM Kisan Beneficiary Status

The central government has released the list of beneficiaries of pmkisan scheme. Down below are the steps for you to check your PM Kisan beneficiary status.

  • Open the official website : https://pmkisan.gov.in/
  • Righ side you can find the Farmers Corenr Section
  • Click on Benficiary Status icon
  • After click on the Benificiary Status icon it can be navigate to below screen
  • Now you can check the status by using the Aadhar Number (or) Account Number (or) Mobile Number
  • If you enter wrong details or not registered for PM Kisan it will return on error message like below screen

PM Kisan Yojana 8th Installment Beneficiary Status 2021 can only be checked on the website of PM-KISAN Samman Nidhi. No other website will give you accurate information.

PM Kisan beneficiary list 2021

More information regarding PM Kisan Yojana beneficiary List 2021 State Wise West Bengal, Odisha, Andhra Pradesh, and all others will be given to you from here. You can also seek help on their toll-free number 1800115526. The Pradhan Mantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana Payment status at pmkisan.nic.in the website is released till July before 9th installment releases. Steps to follow to get PMKisan Labharthi List B, Tamil Nadu, AP, Bihar, MP, and all the states as per District wise, Block, Village wise:

  • Open the official website : https://pmkisan.gov.in/
  • Righ side you can find the Farmers Corenr Section
Check PM Kisan Beneficiary List 2021 Online
  • Click on Benificiary List icon
  • If you can’t able to click the icon, you can directly copy and paste the URL in browser (pmkisan.gov.in/Rpt_BeneficiaryStatus_pub.aspx)
  • Then you can navigate to the below screen
PM Kisan beneficiary list 2021
  • Then you can Enter state name, district and sub district, Block, and Village.
  • After that, you will get PM Kisan beneficiary List 2021 Kist status.
  • Now your all installment status is show as credit, Payment status is pending (or) Approval pending etc.

PM Kisan Beneficiary List State Wise Payment Status

The Beneficiary Farmer New List is published at pmkisan.gov.in Official website for new kist is transferring in August. So you need to know whether your name is in the PM Kisan List or not you need to check the Beneficiary list as select State, District, Sub-District, Block & Village name wise.

State/ UT NameTotal Registered BeneficiariesPayment Success
ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS17,28016,229
ANDHRA PRADESH5,810,9224,736,778
ARUNACHAL PRADESH98,23494,105
ASSAM3,122,4991,434,446
BIHAR8,235,8668,014,070
CHANDIGARH462320
CHHATTISGARH3,675,7842,578,076
DELHI16,28414,871
GOA11,7949,052
GUJARAT6,299,8515,743,300
HARYANA1,944,5161,772,301
HIMACHAL PRADESH951,848909,059
JAMMU AND KASHMIR1,207,384897,353
JHARKHAND3,071,4181,541,629
KARNATAKA5,658,9585,263,773
KERALA3,709,7813,424,444
LADAKH18,87216,840
LAKSHADWEEP2,1211,284
MADHYA PRADESH8,859,5348,344,625
MAHARASHTRA11,428,3559,404,977
MANIPUR597,667270,735
MEGHALAYA193,515181,027
MIZORAM198,95591,050
NAGALAND213,564175,329
ODISHA4,050,2313,939,565
PUDUCHERRY11,10810,173
PUNJAB2,375,0511,760,766
RAJASTHAN7,766,6627,052,083
SIKKIM19,65411,456
TAMIL NADU4,863,3543,771,715
TELANGANA3,933,8413,602,044
Dadra And Nagar Haveli
Daman And Diu
15,0119,932
TRIPURA239,038214,141
UTTAR PRADESH28,044,86125,637,427
UTTARAKHAND913,424844,473
WEST BENGAL2,460,0191,406,375

How to link or Update Aadhaar Number?

There are Pradhanmantri Kisan Samman Nidhi Yojana credits all installments in your bank account directly enabled by Aadhar. So you have to link or update or edit Aadhar Details if not get kist money. If you have not linked your account to the pmkisan.gov.in Adhaar card then you should do so as soon as possible. You can do this entire process while providing your documents online on your bank website or to the bank officer.

Please follow the below steps for an update Aadhaar:

  • Open the official website : https://pmkisan.gov.in/
  • Righ side you can find the Farmers Corenr Section
  • Click on the Edit Aadhaar Failure Records
Update Aadhaar Number
  • Now search details by using Aadhar Number/ Account Number/ Mobile Number/ Farmer Name
  • Your account dashboard will open up.
  • Now you can edit Aadhar Number or update it.
  • Now submit the details.

PM Kisan New Farmer Registration

  • Open the official website : https://pmkisan.gov.in/
  • Righ side you can find the Farmers Corenr Section
  • Click on the New Farmer Registration
PM Kisan New Farmer Registration
  • After that, Enter Aadhar Number and Select State and Image code

Check out the latest biographies of celebs

Check out the Trending News Here


Spread the love

Related Posts

2 thoughts on “Pmkisan.gov.in beneficiary list 2021, beneficiary status, Aadhar card link status check online

  1. You made some decent points there. I looked on the internet for the issue and found most people will agree with your site.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *